We are currently experiencing issues with our landline. For the time being we would recommend that you call us on our mobile phones instead.Click here for our contact details. Sorry for any inconvenience this may have caused.

Logo

ACN 151 172 735     ABN 70 240 612 745     IRD 116 017 768

Logo

A Studio 40 Hoddle St Robertson NSW 2577
P 1300 789 719 or +61 2 4885 1136
E secretariat@landandgroundwater.com

Branch Committees 2019

AUSTRALIA

 

Kieren Burns – ALS Environmental

Toby Carter – Toby Carter Consulting (Chair)

Shya Jackson – WSP

Steven Kirsanovs

Gemma Londema – CSIRO

Graeme Miller – Senversa

Kyra Reznikov – Finlaysons

Lexi Schwarz – Dept of Planning, Transport & Infrastructure

Dainis Skabe – SA Water

Tom Wilson – ienviro.co

Ehsan Eftekhari - Griffith University

Michael Heery – ALS Environmental

Daniela Lacerda - Veolia Environmental Services (Aust) Pty Ltd

Kimberly Lam – WSP

Bernice Ng – GHD (Chair)

Michael Nicholls - iEnvironmental Australia Pty Ltd

Chris Pratt - Griffith University

Andrew Thomas – Enviropacific

Jeremy Wicks - Coffey

Lauren Bourke – RPS

Scott Carroll – Tellus Holdings

Kelly Lee – SESL Australia

Gabrielle Guthrie – Guthrie Legal

Paul Harvey – EPA VIC

Victoria Lazenby – ARCADIS

Tom Madill – Tonkin + Taylor

Will Magnus – Enviropacific (Chair)

Peter Mercuri – Matrix Drilling

Will Nunn – PLC Consulting

Clinton Smiljanic – Environmental Earth Sciences

Gemma Williams – Nation Partners

Howard Bridgman – GHD

Brendan Grant - Kleinfelder Australia (Chair)

Kirsty Greenfield – Ramboll

Erika Heiden – LI Resources

Steven James – EPA NSW

Peter Keyte – ALS Environmental

Anna Lundmark – Hunter Water Corporation

Shandel Coleman – Australian Environmental Auditors

Matthew Deaves - eurofins | mgt

Darcy Doyle – Allens

Neil foster – iluka Resources

Michelle Grassi – Chevron Australia

Shane Healey – Caltex

Ciaran Lavery – ARCADIS

Justin Lumsden – Senversa (Chair)

Robin Smolarek – Water Corporation

Peter Zafiropoulos - GHD

Scott Carroll – Tellus Holdings

Peter Brogan – Sydney Water

Scott Carroll – Tellus Holdings

Emmylou Cooke – GHD

Nick Cowman – Enviropacific (Chair)

Charl Du Preez – eurofins | mgt

Chris Duesterberg – Nation Partners (Chair)

Jarrod Irving – Jemena

Naomi Lee – EPA NSW

Adam Sullivan – Sullivan – ES

Danielle Toase – ARCADIS

Howard Waldron – Lotsearch

Luke Finley – Elgin Associates

Sophie Le Roux – Pitt & Sherry Consulting

Carmel Parker - Johnstone McGee & Gandy

Jeremy Richardson - Australian Antarctic Division (Chair)

 

NEW ZEALAND

 

Barton Bauzon – Auckland Council

Cara Di Vitto – Tonkin + Taylor

Marcus Herrmann – Riley Consultants

Stanley Howell – Aurecon

Colin Jowett – Golder Associates

Marija Jukic – Auckland Council

Erika McDonald – ENGEO

Erin Richards – Pattle Delamore Partners

Andrew Walker – GHD

Luke Beirne – Aurecon

Nathan Capper – Bay of Plenty Regional Council

Jonathan Findon – Geohazard environmental

James Gladwin – WSP-Opus

Mary Hill – Cooney Lees Morgan

Susie Humphrey – Pattle Delamore Partners

Terriann Payne – Tauranga City Council

Alan Woodger – Stratum Consultants

Stuart Cole – 4Sight Consulting

Helen Davies – Aurecon

Cecilia Gately – GHD

Shona Hobbs – AECOM

Stephanie Koviessen – Golder Associates

Hannah Mirabueno – Christchurch City Council

Gareth Oddy – ENGEO

Rachel Rait – Babbage Consultants

Warren Sharp – Davis Ogilvie & Partners

Annie Timms – Environment Cantebury

Jens Zollhofer – Eliot Sinclair & Partners

Carla Bates – Kiwi Rail

James Blackwell – 4Sight Consulting

Ben Hutchison – GHD

Martin Robertson – Z Energy

Sarah Schiess – Tonkin + Taylor

Kim Wepasnick – Ministry for the Environment

ALGA Industry Directory

© Australasian Land & Groundwater Association 2018

Disclaimer | Privacy Policy